
Caribbean Ice Company Admiral Doyle Dr
826A East Admiral Doyle Dr, New Iberia, LA
Pickup Only
Wednesday Special
All Day Special
All Day Wednesday Special

Pasta Salad with choice of Protein
Pasta Salad base with your choice of Protein. Cold Rotini Spiral Pasta, Carrots, Diced Bell Pepper, Diced Purple Onions, Mayo & Seasoning.$5.00
Garden Salad with choice of Protein
Garden Salad base with your choice of Protein: Boiled Shrimp, Fried Shrimp, Grilled Chicken, Chef Salad, and our new Crispy Nugget Salad. Organic Spring Mix, Carrots, Red Onions, Purple Cabbage, Bell Pepper, Cherry Tomatoes, Shredded Cheddar, Cucumbers, Boiled Egg, Croutons, choice of Paul Newman Dressing$7.00
Popular
Popular Items

Cheeseburger
Beef Patty, American Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Pickles, Mayo, Mustard, and Ketchup on White Corn Dusted Bun. All Day Tuesday Special$6.50
Fried Fish Basket
Two Fried Fish Fillets, two cups of Tartar Sauce, Fries and a Drink$11.00
Fries - Large
Served in a 24 oz cup and sprinkled with Caribbean Spice.$3.80
Single Scoop Ice Cream
Served in a 6 oz cup$3.90
Garden Salad with choice of Protein
Garden Salad base with your choice of Protein: Boiled Shrimp, Fried Shrimp, Grilled Chicken, Chef Salad, and our new Crispy Nugget Salad. Organic Spring Mix, Carrots, Red Onions, Purple Cabbage, Bell Pepper, Cherry Tomatoes, Shredded Cheddar, Cucumbers, Boiled Egg, Croutons, choice of Paul Newman Dressing$7.00
Classic Chicken Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Mozzarella, Onions, Bell Pepper, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Lettuce, Ranch in a Wrap.$8.25
Food Menu
Burgers
Burgers come fully dressed.

Hamburger
Beef Patty, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Pickles, Ketchup, Mustard, and Mayo on a Toasted Bun.$6.00
Cheeseburger
Beef Patty, American Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Pickles, Mayo, Mustard, and Ketchup on White Corn Dusted Bun. All Day Tuesday Special$6.50
Bacon Hamburger
Beef Patty Bacon,, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Pickles, Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup$8.00
Bacon Cheeseburger
Beef Patty, Bacon, Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Pickles, Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup$8.50
Double Hamburger
Two Beef Patties, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Pickles, Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup$8.00
Double Cheeseburger
Two Beef Patties, Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Pickles, Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup$8.50
Bacon Double Hamburger
Two Beef Patties, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Pickles, Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup$11.00
Bacon Double Cheeseburger
Two Beef Patties, Cheese, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Pickles, Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup$11.50
Western Cheeseburger
Beef Patty, Pepper Jack Cheese, Western Sauce, Onion Ring, Lettuce, Mayo$7.90
Steak Sauce Burger
Mayo, Lettuce, Tomato, PepperJack cheese, Fried onion ring, Steak sauce$7.90
Jacked Up Burger
Jalapeño cheese sourdough bread, 2 hamburger patties, 3 pepper jack cheese slices, Island sauce (mix of ketchup, Mustard, and Mayo).$8.99
BBQ Burger
Beef Patty, Shredded Cheddar, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, BBQ Sauce$7.90
Caribbean Spice Burger
Beef Patty, Pepper Jack Cheese, Grilled Onions, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, Spicy Mustard, Jalapenos.$7.90
Mushroom & Onion Burger
Beef Patty, Mozzarella, Grilled Mushroom, Grilled Onions, Lettuce & Mustard$7.90
Chili Cheeseburger
Beef Patty, Shredded Cheddar Cheese, Chili, Onions$8.40
Make It a Special (Side and Drink Combo)

Fries & Drink Combo
Regular Fries and Drink$4.50
Tots & Drink Combo
Tots and Drink$4.50
Onion Rings & Drink Combo
Onion Rings and Drink$5.30
Sweet Potato Fries & Drink Combo
Sweet Potato Fries and Drink$5.30
Side & Regular Shake Combo
Choice of Side and Regular Shake (16 oz)$7.35
Side & Large Shake Combo
Choice of Side and Large Shake (20 oz)$8.15
Seafood Baskets
Comes with Fries and a Drink
Sides & Snacks

Fries - Regular
Served in a 12 oz cup and sprinkled with Caribbean Spice.$2.95
Fries - Large
Served in a 24 oz cup and sprinkled with Caribbean Spice.$3.80
Cup of Nacho Cheese
Great for dipping fries$0.70
Southwest Eggrolls
$9.95
Tater Tots
Regular or Large$2.95+
Onion Rings
$3.15
Sweet Potato Waffle Fries
$3.15
Smiles - 8 each
$2.65
Cheese Sticks - 6 each
$5.50
Chicken Nuggets
6, 9, or 20 piece Chicken Nuggets with your choice of sauce$3.85+
Mini Corn Dogs
6 or 9 piece$3.85+
Chicken Sticks - 12 each
$4.75
Jalapeno Poppers
OUT OF STOCK$5.50
Chicken Wings
Wings À La Carte. Flats and Drums.
Island Fries
Large Fries with our Island Sauce$5.00
Hot Dogs
Hot Dog - Plain
French Bread and Wiener$2.75
Hot Dog with Chili
Choice of Langlinais or Lejeune's Bun, Wiener, and Chilli$4.95
Hot Dog with Chili & Cheese
"French Bread, Wiener, Chili, and Shredded Cheddar Cheese "$5.45
Chili Dog
Chilli on French Bread$4.95
Chili Dog with Cheese
Chili on French Bread with Shredded Cheddar Cheese$5.45
Po-boys
Half is 6 Inches and Whole is 12 Inches
Salads

Cheating Cheeseburger Salad
A Cheeseburger turned into a salad - Chopped Hamburger Patty, Bacon, Avocado, Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Tomatoes, Pickles, and Dressed with a mix of Ketchup, Mustard, and Mayo.$12.85
Side Salad
Organic Spring Mix, Carrots, Red Onions, Purple Cabbage, Bell Pepper, Cherry Tomatoes, Shredded Cheddar, Cucumbers, Boiled Egg, Croutons, choice of Paul Newman Dressing$5.00
Garden Salad with choice of Protein
Garden Salad base with your choice of Protein: Boiled Shrimp, Fried Shrimp, Grilled Chicken, Chef Salad, and our new Crispy Nugget Salad. Organic Spring Mix, Carrots, Red Onions, Purple Cabbage, Bell Pepper, Cherry Tomatoes, Shredded Cheddar, Cucumbers, Boiled Egg, Croutons, choice of Paul Newman Dressing$7.00
Cobb Salad
Grilled Chicken, Bacon, Organic Spring Mix, Carrots, Diced Tomatoes, Diced Cucumbers, Boiled Egg, Sunflower Seeds, Croutons, choice of Paul Newman Dressing$12.85
Pasta Salad with choice of Protein
Pasta Salad base with your choice of Protein. Cold Rotini Spiral Pasta, Carrots, Diced Bell Pepper, Diced Purple Onions, Mayo & Seasoning.$5.00
Feta Salad with choice of Protein
Grilled Chicken or Boiled Shrimp, Organic Spring Mix, Walnuts, Craisins, Feta, Croutons, choice of Paul Newman Dressing$12.85
Pizza

Pizza - Custom
12 inch Hunts Brothers Pizza Choice of Crust: Original or Thin Crust includes Pizza Sauce and Mozzarella Cheese. Select your Toppings$12.75
Loaded Pizza
12 inch Hunts Brothers Loaded Pizza Choice of Crust: Original or Thin Crust includes Pizza Sauce and Mozzarella Cheese. Comes with: Pepperoni, Italian Sausage, Bacon, Beef, Mushrooms, Onions, Bell Peppers, Black Olives, Banana Peppers and Jalapenos.$12.75Lotsa Meat Pizza
12 inch Hunts Brothers Lotsa Meat Pizza Choice of Crust: Original or Thin Crust includes Pizza Sauce and Mozzarella Cheese. Comes with: Pepperoni, Italian Sausage, Bacon, and Beef$12.75Veggie Pizza
12 inch Hunts Brothers Veggie Pizza Choice of Crust: Original or Thin Crust includes Pizza Sauce and Mozzarella Cheese. Comes with: Mushrooms, Onions, Bell Peppers, Black Olives, Banana Peppers and Jalapenos.$12.75
Personal Size Pizza
Six inch Pita Pizza. Select your Toppings$6.55
Lil Bean - Kid Meals

Lil Bean Burger
Hamburger dressed with Mustard and Ketchup, 4 Smiles, Small Drink$7.50Lil Bean Nuggets
4 Chicken Nuggets, 4 Smiles, Small Drink (or Snowball)$4.75
Lil Bean Chicken Stix
Six Chicken Sticks, Fries, and a Small Drink.$4.75Lil Bean Corn Dogs
4 Mini Corn Dogs, 4 Smiles, Small Drink (or Snowball)$4.75Lil Bean Fried Shrimp
4 Fried Shrimp, 4 Smiles, Small Drink (or Snowball)$6.05Lil Bean Fried Fish
$6.05Lil Bean Cheese Sticks
3 Cheese Sticks, 4 Smiles, and a small beverage.$4.75Lil Bean Grilled Cheese
Grilled Cheese Sandwich, 4 Smiles, and a small drink.$4.75
Lil Bean Hot Dog
Hotdog with wiener ketchup and mustard, 4 Smiles, and a Small Beverage.$4.75
Sandwiches

Honey Jack Chicken Sandwich
Hot Honey BBQ Grilled Chicken Sandwich on Jalapeno Sourdough. Dressed with: Hot Honey Bbq Sauce, Pepper Jack Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Mayo$8.00
Chicken Club Sandwich
Grilled Chicken, Pepper Jack Cheese, Bacon, Garlic Mayo, Lettuce, Tomato, Bread of choice$8.00
Grilled Cheese Sandwich
Toasted jalapeño Sourdough, Mozzarella Cheese, Butter$4.20
Crab Burger
Crab Patty, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, Mustard$6.85
Fried Fish Sandwich
Fish, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, and Tartar Sauce$7.10Fried Shrimp Sandwich
Fried Shrimp, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo$7.10
Club Sandwich
Ham, Turkey, Bacon, Pepper Jack, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, Spicy Mustard$7.90Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Grilled Chicken, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, Mustard on a Corn Dusted Bun.$6.85Spicy Cajun Chicken Sandwich
Grilled Chicken, Pepper Jack, Grilled Onions, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Spicy Mustard, Jalapenos$6.85
Chicken Salad Sandwich
Chicken Salad (Grilled Chicken, Mayo, Bell Peppers, & Carrots), Spring Mix and Jalapenos on a Corn Dusted Bun.$6.85
Pulled Pork Sandwich
Pulled Pork with BBQ Sauce on a Sourdough Bun.OUT OF STOCK$7.90
Buel's Potato Sandwich
French Fries, American Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Mustard and Mayo$5.00
Wraps

Classic Chicken Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Mozzarella, Onions, Bell Pepper, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Lettuce, Ranch in a Wrap.$8.25
Turkey Wrap
Smoked Turkey, Mozzarella , Onions, Bell pepper, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Lettuce, Ranch in a Wrap.$8.25Veggie Wrap
Mozzarella, Onions, Bell Pepper, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Lettuce, Ranch in a Wrap.$8.25
Boiled Shrimp Wrap
Boiled Shrimp, Mozzarella, Onions, Bell Pepper, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Lettuce, Ranch in a Wrap.$8.25Fried Shrimp Wrap
Fried Shrimp, Mozzarella, Onions, Bell Pepper, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Lettuce, Ranch in a Wrap.$8.25Fried Fish Wrap
Fried Fish, Mozzarella, Cheddar, Onions, Bell Pepper, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Lettuce, Ranch in a Wrap.$8.25
Chicken Salad Wrap
Chicken Salad Mix with chicken, Mayo, bell pepper, & carrots. Spring Mix & Jalapenos$8.25
Club Wrap
Bacon, Ham, Turkey, Shredded Cheddar, Spring Mix, Cherry Tomatoes, Mayo, Spicy Mustard in a Wrap.$8.95
Chicken Feta Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Organic Spring Mix, Walnuts, Craisins, Feta, Balsamic Glaze$8.95
Burger Wrap
Hamburger Patty, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles, Onions, Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup in a Wrap$8.25
Large Orders
Pasta Salad - Medium Pan
Cold Rotini Spiral Pasta, Carrots, Diced Bell Pepper, Diced Purple Onions, Mayo & Seasoning. Served in a Medium Aluminum Pan, approximately 12 to 15 servings.$40.00Chicken Nuggets - 50 piece
16 inch Platter, served with Dipping Sauce$30.00Mini Corn Dogs - 50 piece
16 inch Platter, served with Dipping Sauce$40.00Combo: Nuggets & Mini Corn Dogs - 50 piece
16 inch Platter, served with Dipping Sauce$35.00
Drinks
24 oz Fountain & House Beverages

Coca-Cola - Fountain
Coca-Cola Original Taste - the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.50
Coca Cola Zero Sugar - Fountain
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$2.50Dr Pepper
$2.50Diet Dr Pepper
$2.50Pink Lemonade
$2.50
Barq's Root Beer - Fountain
A delicious, caffeinated, full bodied flavored soda$2.50
Sprite - Fountain
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.50
Powerade Mountain Blast - Fountain
Overpower your thirst with the bold flavor of Mountain Berry Blast$2.50
Fanta Orange - Fountain
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$2.50Sweet Tea
$2.50Unsweet Tea
$2.50Raspberry Tea
$2.50
Bottles

Gold Peak
$2.50
Barq's Root Beer
$2.50
Sprite
$2.50
Coca Cola Zero Sugar
$2.50
Coca-Cola
$2.50
Powerade Mountain Blast
$2.50
Coca-Cola 20oz
Coca-Cola Original Taste - the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love - Calories per Serving: 240$2.50
Fruit Punch Party - 10.1 fl oz
Ain’t no party like a Fruit Punch Party! Inspired by the time honored classic, our bold spin packs a serious flavor punch. And like all of our flavors, it has 100% daily value of vitamins C, B6 and B12.$1.75
Big Berry Blast - 10.1 fl oz
Big on refreshing berry flavor. Big on vitamins. And like all of our flavors, the only thing Big Berry Blast isn’t big on? Sodium and calories.$1.75
Gold Peak Sweet Tea 18.5oz
Sweetened with real cane sugar for a deliciously real brewed sweet tea$2.50
Gold Peak Unsweetened Tea 18.5oz
Real Brewed Tea with no sugar for a zero calorie, unsweet tea$2.50
Powerade Mountain Berry Blast 20oz
Overpower your thirst with the bold flavor of Mountain Berry Blast - Calories per Serving: 130$2.50
Coke de Mexcio Glass 355 mL
Coca-Cola Original Taste - the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love - Calories per Serving: 150$2.50
Sprite 20oz
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free - Calories per Serving: 230$2.50
Sprite Zero 20oz
Clear, crisp lemon-lime flavored, zero sugar soda will keep you refreshed and inspired - Calories per Serving: 0$2.50
Diet Coke 20oz
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink - Calories per Serving: 0$2.43
Barq’s Glass 12oz
A delicious, caffeinated, full bodied flavored soda$2.50
Coca-Cola, 20oz
$2.50
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 20oz
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories - Calories per Serving: 0$2.50
Mr. Pibb 20oz
Deliciously different, Mr. Pibb is a sweet but spicy carbonated drink that's anything but ordinary - Calories per Serving: 240$2.50
Barqs 20oz
A delicious, caffeinated, full bodied flavored soda - Calories per Serving: 270$2.50Coca-Cola Mexico, 355 ml bottles
$2.50Diet Coke, 20 oz
$2.50Coca-Cola Cherry Float, 20 oz
$2.50Sprite, 20 oz
$2.50Sprite Zero Sugar, 20 oz
OUT OF STOCK$2.50Barqs Root Beer, Glass 12 oz
$2.50
Gold Peak Sweetened Green Tea 18.5oz
Gold Peak is real brewed tea made from tea leaves picked for peak taste - enjoy Gold Peak Green Tea made with high quality green tea leaves. Perfect for the whole family, these convenient bottles let you take real brewed tea wherever you go. Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea has a variety of flavors that pair marvelously with any family occasion, from backyard get-togethers, to holiday traditions, to a weekend getaway. Real Brewed. Real Tea. Real Good.$2.50
Minute Maid Lemonade 20oz
There’s always goodness to be found at the end of a Minute Maid rainbow. - Calories per Serving: 100 - Servings per Bottle: 2.5$2.50Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea, 18.5 oz
$2.50Gold Peak Unsweetened Black Tea, 18.5 oz
$2.50Minute Maid Juice-To-Go Apple Juice, 10 oz
OUT OF STOCK$2.50
Bodyarmor Strawberry Banana 16oz
Naturally flavored strawberry banana for a refreshing, revitalizing experience with every sip$3.00Powerade Mountain Berry Blast, 20 oz
$2.50Bodyarmor Flash IV Zero Sugar Caffeine Pineapple Passionfruit, 20 oz
$2.50
NOS Original 16oz
NOS Original is a can of kick-ass energy with a refreshing tropical citrus flavor and bold mango-passionfruit notes. It’s our #1 seller for a reason.$3.00
Monster Ultra Zero 16oz
$3.00Monster Energy, 16 oz
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Monster Ultra Peachy Keen, 16 oz
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Monster Ultra Strawberry Dreams, 16 oz
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Reign Storm Clean Energy Kiwi Blend, 12 oz
$3.00Tum-E Yummies Fruit Punch Party, 10.1 oz
$1.75Tum-E Yummies Big Berry Blast, 10.1 oz
$1.75
Dasani 20oz
Refreshing purified drinking water on the go for all life's moments - Calories per Serving: 0$2.50
Smartwater 20oz
pure, vapor-distilled water - Calories per Serving: 0$2.50
smartwater alkaline with antioxidant 20oz
discover new smartwater! active hydration for when you're staying active or when you're on the go. smartwater alkaline with antioxidant - a smarter to hydrate.$2.50
Snoballs & Ice Cream
Ice Cream
Ice Cream Shakes
Sweets

Brownie
$4.25Pecan Brownie
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
M&M Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Cinnamon Roll
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Almond Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Pain au Chocolat
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Danish
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Croissant Knot
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Bread Pudding
$4.25Blueberry Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$3.75Carrot Cake Slice
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Peanut Butter Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Kouign-amann
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Brownie (Lizzie's)
OUT OF STOCK$5.00

NOS Original 16oz
$3.00
NOS Original is a can of kick-ass energy with a refreshing tropical citrus flavor and bold mango-passionfruit notes. It’s our #1 seller for a reason.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Caribbean Ice Company Locations and Hours
Admiral Doyle Dr
Closed • Opens Thursday at 10:30AM
Loreauville Rd
Closed • Opens Thursday at 10:30AM










